Jaquette Gator Hunters

Gator Hunters

Nolimit City
Lines Volatility very high RTP 96.11% Observed 94.83% Bonus buy 90x
ProviderNolimit City
TypeLines
RTP96.11%
Volatilityvery high
Max win25,000x
Bonus buy90x

Gator Hunters is a lines slot from Nolimit City. Its announced RTP is 96.11%, with very high volatility. The announced maximum win reaches 25,000x the bet. The bonus buy is available from 90x the bet. On CyberSlots you also get the RTP observed over 24h, live player activity and transparent statistical estimates.

See the full live analysis →

Keep going on CyberSlots

The pages that compare, and the tools that compute.

Three slots worth a close look

The RTP our readings observe, the bonus buy price and the maximum win, page by page.

Gator Hunters free demo

Gator Hunters can be tried in demo mode, with play money and no account, on the casinos that carry it. The demo runs the same maths as the real game: same RTP, same volatility, same bonus. Only the money is fake, which makes it the right way to see how the machine behaves before putting anything into it.

Gator Hunters RTP: announced and actually observed

The studio announces an RTP of 96.11%. That figure is a long-run target, not a promise for your session. What CyberSlots adds is the RTP actually observed across the casinos it tracks over the last seven days: 94.83%, below the announced figure.

Announced RTP96.11%
Observed RTP over 7 days94.83%
Casinos tracked8
Last readingUp to date

Gator Hunters bonus buy: what it really costs

Gator Hunters offers 3 bet or buy options. These prices were read inside the game itself, in demo mode, not copied from another site. They are expressed as a multiple of the base bet, so they hold whatever you stake.

OptionCost
Bonus buy90x
Bonus buy 2400x
Bonus buy 31200x

Gator Hunters over the last 30 days

Over the last 30 days, Gator Hunters took 37,800 bets across 8 casinos. Here is how often the big multipliers actually landed. Measured, not modelled.

Wins ≥ 50x6511 win in 58
Wins ≥ 100x3201 win in 118
Wins ≥ 500x481 win in 788
Wins ≥ 1000x191 win in 1,989
Biggest multiplier of the month3,812x6,500,000 $
Last readingUp to date

Gator Hunters against the rest of the catalogue

These benchmarks are computed on the 2,268 slots tracked by CyberSlots, not copied from a manufacturer sheet.

RTP against the 104 Nolimit City slots in our catalogue (average 96.00%)above by 0.11 pt
Maximum win, rank in our catalogue186th of 1,750, top 11%
Popularity, rank across the slots we track167th
Volatilityvery high
Bonus buy90x

See the full ranking of the 1,705 slots by verified RTP →

What this page cannot show: the RTP actually observed over the last 24 hours and live player activity change constantly. They are on the full page, updated continuously: see Gator Hunters live.

Slots comparable to Gator Hunters

Selection from our catalogue, favouring slots from the same studio and the same mechanic.

Before you play Gator Hunters

Frequently asked questions about Gator Hunters

Is Gator Hunters worth playing?

The studio states 96.11%. Across the casinos we track, Gator Hunters actually returns 94.83%, 1.28 point below the brochure. That gap is what decides the return, not the figure printed on the studio sheet: the same game runs at different tiers depending on the operator.

What is the RTP of Gator Hunters?

The announced RTP of Gator Hunters is 96.11%. It is a theoretical rate computed over millions of spins: it says nothing about the outcome of a single session. Across the casinos we track, the RTP actually observed comes out at 94.83%. That gap between the brochure and the real thing is what CyberSlots measures on 2,268 slots.

What is the maximum win on Gator Hunters?

The announced maximum win is 25,000x the bet, which places it in the top 11% of the 1,750 maximum wins measured by CyberSlots. It is a theoretical ceiling, rarely reached: it measures the game's potential, not what it returns.

Can you buy the bonus on Gator Hunters?

Yes, Gator Hunters offers a bonus buy from 90x the bet. The buy instantly triggers the main feature, without waiting for it to land naturally. The machine offers 3 bet or buy options in total, all recorded inside the game.

Is Gator Hunters a volatile slot?

Its volatility is rated “very high” in our catalogue. The higher the volatility, the rarer but potentially bigger the wins: this is the parameter that decides the bankroll to plan for, far more than the RTP. The CyberSlots simulator shows what a session looks like before you play it.

How often does Gator Hunters pay a big multiplier?

Over the last 30 days, Gator Hunters took 37,800 bets across 8 casinos. A win of 100x or more landed 320 times, roughly 1 win in 118. These figures are measured, not modelled, and they move from one month to the next.

What bankroll should you plan for Gator Hunters?

The volatility of Gator Hunters is rated “very high”, and it is what commands the bankroll, far more than the RTP. At that level, wins are rare and large: you need to absorb long dry runs before the feature lands. The bonus buy at 90x the bet gives a concrete benchmark: a single buy costs 90x times one bet, which sets the floor for a session aiming at the feature.

Which trusted casino should you play Gator Hunters at?

Gator Hunters is tracked at 8 casinos in our comparator, and the return is not the same everywhere: that is the whole point of the reading. Licences are checked before a casino enters the comparator, and every offer shows the bonus, the wagering requirements and the withdrawal speed side by side.

Where can you see the live observed RTP of Gator Hunters?

On the full page, above. The reading for Gator Hunters rests on 37,800 bets taken over the last thirty days, and the 24-hour value recomputes continuously, around 94.83% at the last pass. Data that moves at that rate cannot be frozen in a paragraph.

Join the CyberSlots community

Giveaways, contests, exclusive codes and lives. Discord is the heart of it all: that is where the gifts and the good deals land, before anyone else. The X account follows right after.

Where to play Gator Hunters

CyberSlots partner casinos, ranked by rating. Up-to-date offers and links are on the Casinos page; check the game's availability before depositing.

See more offers →

★ The exclusive CyberSlots Stake offer: $20 free and 10% VIP rakeback with code cyberslots

The catalogue, studio by studio

Each studio opens the CyberSlots catalogue filtered on its slots: measured RTP, bonus buy price, maximum win and last 24 hours of activity.

The tools on the site

Everything happens on CyberSlots, without leaving the page a second time.

RTP, volatility, max win and bonus buy prices come from our own readings. The RTP describes a long-term payout rate: each spin is independent and random, and these figures predict no win.